skip navigation
Download
1819elitewresaddsept20 2018
Download

2019 Academic All State

FIRST TEAM

Senior Class of 2019 1st Team

Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont
Sam Peters Freedom
Dylan Schoenherr Stratford
Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake
Jacek Nickowski Baldwin-Woodville
Shane Liegel River Valley
Caleb Gross Coleman
Brock Schlough Boyceville
Isaac Klarkowski Green Bay West
Reid Olson Cumberland
Tristan Massie Barron
Eric Bauer Kewaskum
Kevin Meicher Middleton
Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco
Cooper Schlosser West Bend East
Cade Spilde Stoughton
Jake Somlai Brookfield Central
Hunter Lewis Stoughton
Caden Carey Mineral Point
Reed Ryan Waunakee
Danny Pittz Mineral Point

Junior Class of 2020 1st Team

Max Schwabe Stratford
Trevor Dennee Stratford
Tommy Larson East Troy
Tristan Hammen Random Lake
Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac/St. Mary’s Springs
Sam Skillings Menomonie
Max Meeuwsen Bay Port
Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco
Marshall Kools Neenah
Dean Neff Jefferson
Devin Dennee Stratford
Wyler Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien
Ben Durocher Wrightstown
Luke Thaemert Saint Croix Falls
Berhett Statz Waunakee
Andrew Forsythe North Fond du Lac/St. Mary’s Springs
Keegan O’Toole Arrowhead Union
Aaron Ragels Fennimore
Andrew Fenton Menomonie

Sophomore Class of 2021 1st Team

Tretten Joles Boyceville
Brooks Empey Stoughton
Matty Bianchi Two Rivers
Luke Mechler Stoughton
Cale Anderson Viroqua
Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake
Jack Severin Kewaunee
Connor Thorpe Brookfield East
Blaine Brenner Stanley-Boyd
Chase Kmosena Mosinee
Jack Ganos Arrowhead Union
Grant Geiger Brillion
CJ Grisar Waukesha West
Milan Monchilovich Cumberland
Michael Smith Appleton North
Carter Ziebell Slinger
Mac Strand Appleton Xavier
Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life
Shane Larson Clear Lake
Gage Coppock Mosinee

Freshman Class of 2022 1st Team

Tanner Gerber Cameron
Clayton Whiting Oconto Falls
Caleb Meunier Winneconne
Mitchell Mesenbrink Arrowhead Union
Kole Marko Saint Croix Falls
Cash Stewart Poynette
Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cooper Willis Union Grove
Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life
Karson Casper Coleman
Magnus Kuokkanen Waukesha West
Ira Bialzik Boyceville
Miles Longsdorf River Falls
Pierson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Chance Gruber Coleman
Alex Bergelin Denmark
Cal Ries Turner
Cody Goebel Mukwonago
Gavin Drexler Stratford
Max Ramberg Baldwin-Woodville

SECOND TEAM

Senior Class of 2019 2nd Team

Luke Pulvermacher Princeton
Mavrick Licciardi Stratford
Jake Baldwin Coleman
Joshua Otto Arrowhead Union
Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco
Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith
Weston Wright Jefferson
Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor
Parker Keckeisen Nicolet
Joey Bianchi Two Rivers
Reese Dutton Kenosha Tremper
Noah Danner Lomira
Tanner Kanable Marshfield
Cale Benitz Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lake – Glenbeulah
Brock Martinson Coleman
Josh Te Stroete Cedar Grove-Belgium
Blake Shallow Poynette
Bennett Connolly Slinger
Manny Drexler Stratford

Junior Class of 2020 2nd Team

Bret Kostka Osseo-Fairchild
Ethan Pogorzelski Menomonee Falls
Austin Heim Bay Port
Justin Groshek Stevens Point Area
Ben Acker Wauwatosa West
Lukas David Johnson Creek
Logan Johnson Osceola
Blaze Thurber Nekoosa
Colton Nicolay Lodi
Zach Potter Lodi
Ethan Johnson Eau Claire North
Cole Bavery Edgerton
Isaac Riddle Germantown
Tyler Hach Riverdale
Devon Harbison Turner
Logan Shramek Blair-Taylor
Remington Ladd Cameron
Jalin Conner Milwaukee Tech
Blake Peiffer Port Washington
Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth

Sophomore Class of 2021 2nd Team

David Cushman Whitewater
Thomas Oswald Osceola
Max Sanderfoot Kimberly
Nathan Gellerup Nekoosa
Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith
Max Sanderfoot Kimberly
Raistlin Lopez-Lloyd Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Gavin Hall Nekoosa
Josh Schorer Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Tyler Dennis New Richmond
Ray Bach Deerfield
Riley Dutton Kenosha Tremper
Nolan Springer Mineral Point
Grant Englebert Southern Door
Tanner Gaffey Saint Croix Falls
Quincy Klister Wrightstown
Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour Community
Zach Wallace Burlington
Nick Coplien Reedsburg Area
Nick Carlson Osceola

Freshman Class of 2022 2nd Team

Ben Kaus Menomonee Falls
Robert Beese Amery
Hunter Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco
Maxwell Carlin Oshkosh West
Tanner Andersen Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau-Melrose-Mindoro
Mason Tylee Amery
Aidan Ford Slinger
Lucas Sedivy Osceola
Preston Spray Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Jacob Sedivy Osceola
Lowell Arnold Portage
Kade Desormeau Milton
Parker Heintz Lodi
Kale Hopke Amery
Aaron Botsch Brookfield East
Blake Robillard Luxemburg-Casco
Riley Nilo Milton
Chandler Curtis Lodi
Shane Corrigan DePere

HONORABLE MENTION

Senior Class of 2019 Honorable Mention 

TJ Weidman Denmark
Brant Hall Nekoosa
Bryce Karban Coleman
Logan Schmitz Mineral Point
Jake Bernarde Slinger
Trevor Steiner Stratford
Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St. Mary’s Springs
Adam Nyhus Cumberland
Joseph Hoffman Middleton
Cody Holmes Two Rivers
Blake Framke Oshkosh West
Zach Weiler Burlington
Jacob Schulte Mukwonago
Korey Catts Clear Lake
Jack Pluta Germantown
Garrett Moll Lodi
Justin Taylor Poynette
Austin Ertl Wauwatosa West
Logan Hatch Hudson
Guenther Hebbe Princeton
Quinn Hoopman Cedar Grove – Belgium
Charlie Ruege Random Lake
Mike Smith Amery
Mason Dutcher Milton
Luke Geister-Jones Stoughton
Kenneth Fesenmaier Spring Valley
Levi Walz Poynette
Gabriel Lowney Osceola
Zachary Marek Waunakee
Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland
Derek Marten Stratford
Francis Turoski Neenah
Josiah Lynden Mukwonago
Ben Anzia Cedar Grove- Belgium
Matthew Gee Kenosha Christian Life
Nolan Hertel Marshfield
Grant Martin Prairie du Chien
Justin Eichler Mukwonago
Allister Greening Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Nathan Fuller River Falls
Anthony Purpi Johnson Creek
Carter Duerkop Eau Claire North
Tyler Smock Prairie du Chien
Theodore Rowbotham Waterloo
Jeremiah Baranczyk Seymour Community
Stephen Multhauf Brookfield East
Freeman Detweiler Stoughton
Brett Grisar Port Washington
Austin Bartel Weyauwega-Fremont
Andrew Olson Osceola
Brandon Springer Waterloo
Roger Fuller Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Grant Vosters Freedom
Colton Sime G-E-T/Melrose-Mindoro
Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor
Landon Lockington G-E-T/Melrose-Mindoro
Devan VanRossum Freedom
Ethan Thao Kimberly
Nolan Paar Oak Creek
Jared Toenjes Ellsworth
Trevor Wanek Fennimore
Maguire Fitzgerald Fennimore
Bradyn Polomis Denmark
Rhetley Jones Wauwatosa West
Drew Pasold Stoughton
Isaiah McCormick Neenah
Joe Hess West Salem/Bangor
Ryan Kuesel Nicolet
Connor Pierce Sheboygan Falls
Carlos Garcia-Olivera Waterloo
Nick Goodell Boyceville
Garrett Jeanquart Luxemburg-Casco
Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown
Logan Naker Fond du Lac
Caden Pearce Marshfield
Tommy Kratz DePere
Gabby Skidmore Cumberland
Austin Baatz Fond du Lac
Tim Rothen Racine Case
Cedric Kosnopfal Ellsworth
Paul Wery Kewaunee
Ty Miller Waunakee
Michael West Mukwonago
Jaedon Heintz Lodi
Easton Groskreutz Weyauwega-Fremont
Adam Batten Weyauwega-Fremont
Garret Rau Sheboygan Falls
Devyn Miller Milton
Mitchell Gunderson Cadott
James Pfeiffer Cadott

Junior Class of 2020 Honorable Mention 

Zach Arent Kimberly
Brady Eick Seymour Community
Josh Frye Viroqua
Mateah Roehl Johnson Creek
Reece Worachek Luxemburg-Casco
Logan Grota Oshkosh West
Jaden Anderson Wauwatosa West
Dylan Noel West Salem/Bangor
Tyler Hannah Viroqua
Drew Willeman Osceola
Aaron Schmitz Mukwonago
Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont
Leo Draveling Hudson
Ryan Krimpelbein Mukwonago
Will Ahnen Fennimore
Caden Fry Reedsburg Area
Josh Stritesky Badger
Aaron Schmidt Osceola
Jake Stritesky Badger
Cole Tenor Denmark
Brandon Dennis New Richmond
Luke Blair Fennimore
Alex Witt Monroe
Marcus Hankins Sauk Prairie
Nicholas Goldammer Waterford Union
Sawyer Hamilton Ellsworth
Gavin Model Stoughton
Gwendolyn Golueke Poynette
Colby McHugh Freedom
Bryce Burns G-E-T/Melrose-Mindoro
Cody Welker Burlington
Carlyle Lyga West Salem/Bangor
Isaiah Wollet Johnson Creek
Marty Koenig Wisconsin Dells
Lane Fritch North Fond du Lac/St. Mary’s Springs
Jake Skrundz Burlington
Matt Maitland Wrightstown
Sam Bruss DePere
Aidan Nutter Fennimore
Yoshi Sesoko Elkhart Lake – Glenbeulah
Jacob Koffman North Fond du Lac/St. Mary’s Springs
John Champe Brookfield East
Brandt Spilde Stoughton
Charlie Hart Kimberly
Ivan Ruble Clear Lake
Ben Kumprey Burlington
Hunter Andersen Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau/Melrose-Mindoro
Tyler Pitcel Mukwonago
Connor Halverson Bay Port
Mason Lull Fennimore
Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton
Joey Bock Random Lake
Nick Schweitzer Waunakee
Andrew (AJ) Schutz Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Christian Moeller New Richmond
Andrew Lopez DePere
Alex Gundrum Lomira
Jack Schmitz Denmark
Oscar Telschow Stratford
Adam Polczynski Arrowhead Union
Preston Zirpel Kimberly
Jordan Stivarius Milton
Sean Rietz Wrightstown
Carson Reitz North Fond du Lac/St. Mary’s Springs
Ethan Krueger Wrightstown
Ethan Tegels Cadott
Brady Spaeth Cadott

Sophomore Class of 2021 Honorable Mention 

Lucas Johnson Waterford Union
Shem Castillo Port Washington
Trevor Daffinson G-E-T/Melrose-Mindoro
Mike Parker Slinger
Brock Upson Random Lake
Cole Hansen Mukwonago
Benett Schramski Cumberland
Zach Krol Wrightstown
Matthew Grzybowski Bay Port
Will French Waterford Union
Tyler Beauchamp Neenah
Trenten Zahn Whitewater
Juan Valle Waterloo
Andrew Schad Kiel
Drake Hayward Neenah
Jack McDonough Deerfield
Bailey Thelen Two Rivers
Jaden Bird Burlington
Brady McConnell Kimberly
Joshua Cherba Waterford Union
Nicholas Wilfong Deerfield
Simon Doyle Wauwatosa West
Nelson Wahl Cadott
Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life
Caleb Andes Lomira
Tyler Blanchard Coleman
Peter Hansen Hudson
Bryce Budiac Kimberly
Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien
Josiah Streblow Fond du Lac
Liam Herrick Whitehall
Sam Lorenz Waunakee
Nick McDonough Deerfield
Alex Wicks Stoughton
Trey Smith Milton
Liam Hughes Marquette University
Reece Manteuffel Freedom
Jaden Wright Kenosha Christian Life
Jake Melzer Slinger
Ryan Sering Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Matthew Feia Hudson
Carsten McHugh Freedom
Brendan Schaaf Wrightstown
Zack Williams North Fond du Lac/St. Mary’s Springs
Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life
Rudy Detweiler Stoughton
Issac Ortegon Fond du Lac
Nathan Stuart Boyceville
Reece Piontek Denmark
Bradyn Saint Prairie du Chien
Chase Fisher Prairie du Chien
Hank Gierke Hudson

Freshmen Class of 2022 Honorable Mention 

Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas
Ethan Peterson Stoughton
Elijah Pearson Ladysmith
Noah Tonsor Slinger
Jacob Hansen Hudson
Peter Rucker Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wylie Dunn Whitehall
Tyler Dormanen Boyceville
Colin Gilbertson West Salem/Bangor
Hunter Bartoszek Wrightstown
Gavin Tegels Cadott
Kaleb Sonnentag Cadott

Get your free Kids Guide to the Tokyo Olympics. Over 100 pages of games, puzzles, trivia and more!Download